Privacy declaration

HomePrivacy declaration
Veldwijk-logo-color

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV, located at Spaarneweg 83, 2142EP Cruquius, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://vwbg.nl

Spaarneweg 83, 2142EP Cruquius

+3123 71 000 44

the data protection officer is the data protection officer of Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV. He/she can be reached via info@vwbg.nl

Personal data that we process

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV does not process personal data because no personal data can be left on our site. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@vwbg.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV). Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

 

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/gedrag/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@vwbg.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Veldwijk Bouwgroep BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@vwbg.nl

source-file-03-1

From design to operation

Cookies
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Accept